Statement of proposed method of financing the redevelopment project. The developer will provide all necessary financing for the project. The Authority will assist the project by granting the sum of $99,200 from the proceeds of the TIF. This indebtedness will be repaid from the Tax Increment Revenues generated from the project. TIF revenues shall be made available to repay the original debt and associated interest after January 1, 2020 through December 2034. c. Statement of feasible method of relocating displaced families. No families will be displaced as a result of this plan. 7. Section 18-2113 of the Act requires: Prior to recommending a redevelopment plan to the governing body for approval, an authority shall consider whether the proposed land uses and building requirements in the redevelopment project area are designed with the general purpose of accomplishing, in conformance with the general plan, a coordinated, adjusted, and harmonious development of the city and its environs which will, in accordance with present and future needs, promote health, safety, morals, order, convenience, prosperity, and the general welfare, as well as efficiency and economy in the process of development, including, among other things, adequate provision for traffic, vehicular parking, the promotion of safety from fire, panic, and other dangers, adequate provision for light and air, the promotion of the healthful and convenient distribution of population, the provision of adequate transportation, water, sewerage, and other public utilities, schools, parks, recreational and community facilities, and other public requirements, the promotion of sound design and arrangement, the wise and efficient expenditure of public funds, and the prevention of the recurrence of insanitary or unsafe dwelling accommodations or conditions of blight. The Authority has considered these elements in proposing this Plan Amendment. This amendment, in and of itself will promote consistency with the Comprehensive Plan. This will have the intended result of preventing recurring elements of unsafe buildings and blighting conditions.